Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Workarena places a high premium on respect for the privacy of our clients, business associates and staff. In our business operations the responsible handling of personal information is always a paramount consideration. Our privacy policy embodies the National Privacy Principles in the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988.

You can access our Website home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

We do not automatically log personal data on our Website, nor do we link information automatically logged by other means with personal data about specific individuals.

If you choose to hyperlink to some of our information you may be assigned a user ID automatically by the use of ‘cookies’. These identify your computer to their servers when you visit their site and may be used to store the sites or databases that you have selected and to track usage patterns for their site such as the address of the pages visited and your server’s IP address.

DATA COLLECTION

We do not collect any personal or sensitive data from our visitors when they use our online services, except where the visitor initiates this. We do not collect information about our online visitors from other sources, such as private organisations, public records, or bodies for web visitors. We do not release personal information or ‘data lists’ for the purpose of commercial sale.

Our Internet Services Provider (ISP), the company that owns the Website server that hosts our Website, may collect only the domain names and names of referring websites (not e-mail addresses of visitors). The ISP may aggregate information to measure the number of visits, average time spent on the Website, and pages viewed. We may use this information to help us improve the operational performance and informational content of our Website.

If you register online or provide personal data to Workarena by any means, we may use this information to provide you with specifically targeted information. We may store email addresses, telephone numbers, or other access devices so as to personally tailor information to you.

If online services are conducted to better understand the client needs and profile of our Web visitors and clients, we will let you know how we will use any information provided at the time we collect it.

Personal information collected offline may be used for secondary purposes such as direct marketing.

WEBSITE LINKS

Our Website does not enable our visitors to post information to be accessed by others or to communicate with other visitors. Our Website may include links to third-party Web service providers providing related service and product information from partner service providers we believe to be of interest and use to individual clients.

ETHICS

Workarena highly values its strong relationships with clients and often these relationships have been built up over many years. We are committed to the highest level of service.

Data collection technology will be handled with full and proper respect for the privacy of our clients. The data we collect will be handled sensitively, securely, and with proper regard for privacy.

Select the fields to be shown. Others will be hidden. Drag and drop to rearrange the order.
  • Image
  • SKU
  • Rating
  • Stock
  • Availability
  • Description
  • Content
  • Weight
  • Dimensions
  • Additional information
  • Attributes
  • Custom attributes
  • Custom fields
Click outside to hide the compare bar
Compare
Compare ×
Let's Compare! Continue shopping
Shopping cart close